Meet Our Staff

 Mark Garski Mark Garski

Head of Maintenance

Mark has been with the district since 1998
   Josh Befus Josh Befus

Maintenance Department

Josh has been with the district since 2008
         
 Joe Bueltel Joe Bueltel

Head of Grounds

Joe has been with the district since 2020
   Stu Swanson Stu Swanson

Grounds Department

Stu has been with the district since 2021
         
 Wayne Duensing Wayne Duensing

Seasonal Grass Cutter

Wayne has been with the district since 2016
     
         
 Tom Anderson Tom Anderson

High School Head Custodian

Tom has been with the district since 2001

   Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy

High School Custodian

Matt has been with the district since 2005

         
 Michelle Enoch Michelle Enoch

High School Lead Custodian

Michelle has been with the district since 2019

   Andy Ratka Andy Ratka

High School Custodian

Andy has been with the district since 2013

         
 Mark B.  Mark Burckhard

Weekend Custodian

Mark has been with the district since 2022
     
         
 Jacob Meszaros Jacob Meszaros

Middle School Floater Custodian

Jacob has been with the district since 2020

   Rick Fischer Rick Fischer

Evening Floater Cleaner

Rick has been with the district since 2021

         
 Mike Fischer Mike Fischer

High School Part-Time Custodian

Mike has been with the district since 2013
    Open Position

Evening Floater Cleaner

         
 Jason Schick Jason Schick

Middle School Head Custodian

Jason has been with the district since 2013

   Nathan Wascher Nathan Wascher

Food Service Delivery / High School Custodian

Nathan has been with the district since 2020

         
 Bill Zinovis Bill Zinovis

Middle School Lead Custodian

Bill has been with the district since 2012

   Jay Vang Jay Vang

Evening Floater Cleaner

         
 Travis Larson Travis Larson

Blakewood Head Custodian

Travis has been with the district since 2006

   Aimee Reed Aimee Reed

Blakewood Lead Cleaner

Aimee has been with the district since 2020

         
 June Sehrbrock June Sehrbrock

E.W. Luther Head Custodian

June has been with the district since 2013

   James Fox James Fox

E.W. Luther Lead Cleaner

James has been with the district since 2021

         
 Rob Steiner Rob Steiner

Lakeview Head Custodian

Rob has been with the district since 2005

   Michelle Conner Michelle Conner

Lakeview Lead Cleaner

Michelle has been with the district since 2020

         
 Tom Maasch Tom Maasch

Rawson Head Custodian

Tom has been with the district since 2015

   Tim Haag Tim Haag

Rawson Lead Cleaner

Tim has been with the district since 2021

         
 Marie Hendrychowski Marie Hendrychowski

District Part-Time Laundry

Marie has been with the district since 2005

   John Gasperetti John Gasperetti

District Part-Time Driver

John has been with the district since 2011

         
 Ben O  Ben Osterbrink

High School Cleaner

Ben has been with the district since 2018
   Mark T  Mark Timm

High School Cleaner

Mark has been with the district since 2021
         
 Melinda W.  Melinda Wolak

High School Cleaner

Melinda has been with the district since 2020
     Open Position

Middle School Cleaner
         
 Margarita R  Margarita Rosa

Middle School Cleaner

Margarita has been with the district since 2022
   Dawn D.  Dawn Dovi

Middle School Cleaner

Dawn has been with the district since 2021
         
 Sharon F  Sharon Feypel

Blakewood Cleaner

Sharon has been with the district since 2014
   Oscar S  Oscar Sanchez

Lakeview Cleaner

Oscar has been with the district since 2021
         
 Keith H  Keith Henderson

Luther Cleaner

Keith has been with the district since 2021
   Christian S  Christian Sipl

Rawson Cleaner

Christian has been with the district since 2020