Meet Our Staff

 Mark Garski Mark Garski

Head of Maintenance

Mark has been with the district since 1998
   Josh Befus Josh Befus

Maintenance Department

Josh has been with the district since 2008
         
 Joe Bueltel Joe Bueltel

Head of Grounds

Joe has been with the district since 2020
   Stu Swanson Stu Swanson

Grounds Department

Stu has been with the district since 2021
         
 Wayne Duensing Wayne Duensing

Seasonal Grass Cutter

Wayne has been with the district since 2016
     
         
 Tom Anderson Tom Anderson

High School Head Custodian

Tom has been with the district since 2001

   Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy

High School Custodian

Matt has been with the district since 2005

         
 Michelle Enoch Michelle Enoch

High School Lead Custodian

Michelle has been with the district since 2019

   Andy Ratka Andy Ratka

High School Custodian

Andy has been with the district since 2013

         
 Jacob Meszaros Jacob Meszaros

High School Food Services Driver/ Custodian

Jacob has been with the district since 2020

   Rick Fischer Rick Fischer

High School Part-Time Custodian

Rick has been with the district since 2021

         
 Mike Fischer Mike Fischer

High School Part-Time Custodian

Mike has been with the district since 2013
    Open Position

High School Part-Time Floater Custodian

         
 Jason Schick Jason Schick

Middle School Head Custodian

Jason has been with the district since 2013

   Nathan Wascher Nathan Wascher

Middle School Floater Custodian

Nathan has been with the district since 2020

         
 Bill Zinovis Bill Zinovis

Middle School Lead Custodian

Bill has been with the district since 2012

    Open Position

Middle School Part-Time Floater Custodian

         
 Travis Larson Travis Larson

Blakewood Head Custodian

Travis has been with the district since 2006

   Aimee Reed Aimee Reed

Blakewood Part-Time Lead Custodian

Aimee has been with the district since 2020

         
 June Sehrbrock June Sehrbrock

E.W. Luther Head Custodian

June has been with the district since 2013

   James Fox James Fox

E.W. Luther Part-Time Lead Custodian

James has been with the district since 2021

         
 Rob Steiner Rob Steiner

Lakeview Head Custodian

Rob has been with the district since 2005

   Michelle Conner Michelle Conner

Lakeview Part-Time Lead Custodian

Michelle has been with the district since 2020

         
 Tom Maasch Tom Maasch

Rawson Head Custodian

Tom has been with the district since 2015

   Tim Haag Tim Haag

Rawson Part-Time Lead Custodian

Tim has been with the district since 2021

         
 Marie Hendrychowski Marie Hendrychowski

District Part-Time Laundry

Marie has been with the district since 2005

   John Gasperetti John Gasperetti

District Part-Time Driver

John has been with the district since 2011